EXO-K – 두 개의 달이 뜨는 밤 (Two Moons) (Feat. Key of SHINee)

두 개의 달이 뜨는 밤 (Two Moons) (Feat. Key of SHINee)
Suho | Baekhyun | Chanyeol | D.O. | Kai | Sehun
Key
가사

Support EXO! Buy EXO-K – MAMA mini album + poster!
Support EXO! Buy EXO-M – MAMA mini album + poster!

oneure ya gi oko, boji mot han miracle
shilje sanghwang, deo isang mudjima kkum inyago
gidaryeo aetaewo, shigani gakkawo
jina chigi en oneul bameun deo uk akkawo

neukdae cheoreom ulbu jijeo Whoa~ jeoncho ye feelin’
on mome neun jeon yuri heulleo~ mak jjirit jjirit

got dari tteo olla, dari, dari tteo olla
Ready set, Oh my, jeo haneuri balkabwa

oneureun dugae ye dari, dugae, dugae ye dari
oneureun dugae ye, dugae ye dal, dal, dari tteuneun bam

Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons
(EXO) tteona oneul bame
(EXO) tteona oneul bame
(EXO) Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons

tteona oneul bame
tteona oneul bame
tteona oneul bame
dashin oji anhge

sae hayan Light machim deo balkajin
hwisaek bit Sky yodong chimyeo gallajin

dugae ye shigong, ajigeun Don’t know
seolmyeong hal teumeun eobseo, We gotta go go

seo dulleo seo dulleo
oneulman yeollineun pyeonghaeng tongro net di mensheon euro
saero un nae sesang
eoje mannan naega anil geoya geot bogiron

ama ttok gata bo i getjiman
geureon bbeonhan geot deul gidae hajima
imi il deo hagi il daben jeoldaero dul Nah~

(Chanyeol Sehun) Welcome to the night

That’s right!

Selected VIP
Wouldn’t it be mind-blowingly awesome?
Now we’re on a rock rock rocket
Just gotta keep your seat-belt fastened

oneureun dugae ye dari, dugae, dugae ye dari
oneureun dugae ye, dugae ye dal, dal, dari tteuneun bam

No you’re not gonna “shoulda woulda this” and “coulda woulda that”
Cuz we’re never coming back to this trap
See those two full moons, you’re the chosen knight
Go and spread good news, cuz we got no time

oneureun dugae ye dari, dugae, dugae ye dari
oneureun dugae ye, dugae ye dal, dal, dari tteuneun bam

Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons
(EXO) tteona oneul bame
(EXO) tteona oneul bame
(EXO) Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons

I’m good

~

Romanized lyrics by me! Colour coding by Kim (see comments)!
So if you take these lyrics, please credit me here!

~

Translation:

Today, I still couldn’t see that miracle
Don’t ask if this is a dream anymore
I’m waiting, my heart is burning, time is being wasted
It’s too wasteful to just pass this by tonight

I cry like a wolf, whoa this feelin’
Shivers are going down all over my body
So electrifying

The moon is rising soon, the moon is rising
Ready set, oh my – the sky is brightening

* There are two moons today, two, two moons
There are two moons today, two, moons, moons at night
Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon
Two Moon Two Moons
(EXO) Let’s leave tonight (EXO) Let’s leave tonight
(EXO) Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon
Two Moon Two Moons

Let’s leave tonight, let’s leave tonight
Let’s leave tonight and never come back

The new and white light is becoming even brighter
The gray sky shakes and splits

Two different space-times – don’t know
There’s no time to explain – we gotta go go

Hurry, hurry, the parallel way into 4 dimension only opens today
In my new world, I won’t be the same as yesterday
I might look the same on the outside but don’t expect such typical things
The answer to 1+1 is not 2
Nah welcome to the night

That’s right!

Selected VIP wouldn’t it be mind-blowingly awesome
Now we’re on a rock rock rocket,
just gotta keep your seatbelt fastened

There are two moons today, two, two moons
There are two moons today, two, moons, moons at night

No you’re not gonna shoulda woulda this and coulda woulda that
cuz we’re never coming back to this trap
See those two full moons, you’re the chosen knight
go and spread good news, cuz we got no time

* Repeat

I’m good

Translation Credits: pop!gasa

Advertisements

9 thoughts on “EXO-K – 두 개의 달이 뜨는 밤 (Two Moons) (Feat. Key of SHINee)

  1. [KAI] oneure ya gi oko, boji mot han miracle
    shilje sanghwang, deo isang mudjima kkum inyago
    gidaryeo aetaewo, shigani gakkawo
    jina chigi en oneul bameun deo uk akkawo

    [CHANYEOL] neukdae cheoreom ulbu jijeo Whoa~ jeoncho ye feelin’
    on mome neun jeon yuri heulleo~ mak jjirit jjirit
    [SEHUN] got dari tteo olla, dari, dari tteo olla
    Ready set, Oh my, jeo haneuri balkabwa

    [KAI] oneureun dugae ye dari, dugae, dugae ye dari
    oneureun dugae ye, dugae ye dal, dal, dari tteuneun bam

    [CHANYEOL] Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons
    [SEHUN] (EXO) [KAI] tteona oneul bame
    [SEHUN] (EXO) [KAI] tteona oneul bame
    [CHANYEOL] (EXO) Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons

    [KEY] tteona oneul bame
    tteona oneul bame
    tteona oneul bame
    dashin oji anhge

    [SEHUN] sae hayan Light machim deo balkajin
    hwisaek bit Sky yodong chimyeo gallajin
    [KAI] dugae ye shigong, ajigeun Don’t know
    seolmyeong hal teumeun eobseo, We gotta go go

    [CHANYEOL] seo dulleo seo dulleo
    oneulman yeollineun pyeonghaeng tongro net di mensheon euro
    saero un nae sesang
    eoje mannan naega anil geoya geot bogiron

    ama ttok gata bo i getjiman
    geureon bbeonhan geot deul gidae hajima
    imi il deo hagi il daben jeoldaero dul Nah~
    [CHANYEOL & SEHUN] Welcome to the night

    [SEHUN] That’s right!

    [KEY] Selected VIP
    Wouldn’t it be mind-blowingly awesome?
    Now we’re on a rock rock rocket
    Just gotta keep your seat-belt fastened

    [KAI] oneureun dugae ye dari, dugae, dugae ye dari
    oneureun dugae ye, dugae ye dal, dal, dari tteuneun bam

    [KEY] No you’re not gonna “shoulda woulda this” and “coulda woulda that”
    Cuz we’re never coming back to this trap
    See those two full moons, you’re the chosen knight
    Go and spread good news, cuz we got no time

    [KAI] oneureun dugae ye dari, dugae, dugae ye dari
    oneureun dugae ye, dugae ye dal, dal, dari tteuneun bam

    [CHANYEOL] Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons
    [SEHUN] (EXO) [KAI] tteona oneul bame
    [SEHUN] (EXO) [KAI] tteona oneul bame
    [SEHUN] (EXO) [CHANYEOL] Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons

    [KAI] I’m good

  2. Are you sure that Key sang/rapped this part
    [KEY] tteona oneul bame
    tteona oneul bame
    tteona oneul bame
    dashin oji anhge
    I don’t think so.. Because Key’s voice doesn’t sound like thaT… :/

    #TAEEMINTS.UNITEE<3:)

  3. I think it’s Chanyeol who sang that part :

    [KEY] tteona oneul bame
    tteona oneul bame
    tteona oneul bame
    dashin oji anhge

    Not Key.

  4. You might want to edit this…I think you should tbh.
    During Key’s line I’m pretty sure it’s “See the two full moons” not “See those two full moons”

    • before :
      seo dulleo seo dulleo
      oneulman yeollineun pyeonghaeng tongro net di mensheon euro
      saero un nae sesang
      eoje mannan naega anil geoya geot bogiron
      and after :
      sae hayan Light machim deo balkajin
      hwisaek bit Sky yodong chimyeo gallajin
      dugae ye shigong, ajigeun Don’t know
      seolmyeong hal teumeun eobseo, We gotta go go

      There lyrics are missing
      and the lyrics are missing is that this song is Kris EXO-M
      and accompanied by Chanyeol EXO-K

  5. Pingback: EXO-K – 두 개의 달이 뜨는 밤 (Two Moons) (Feat. Key of SHINee) | Viewords.wordpress.com

  6. jus love dis song,…..chanyeol oppa manly voice was jus awesome.anad kai oppa and sehun oppa olso did great job

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: